Brewligans Homebrew Club Award Tally

Name Competition Year Beer Name Style Placing
David Strong Midwinter HBC 2013 Ernie’s Pale Ale American Pale Ale 2nd
Rob Yeo Midwinter HBC 2013 Chi Amber American Amber Ale 2nd
David Strong Brewligans Fall Club Contest 2013   Brown Ale Winner
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2014 Spring’s Here American Pale Ale 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2014 Whiteout Belgian Wit 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2014 Red Cubed IPA 3rd
Rob Yeo Schnapps Hans 2014 Body Dubbel Belgian Stong Ale 3rd
Rob Yeo Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2014   IPA Brewligans Choice
Rob Yeo Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2014   IPA Professionals Choice
Bryan Bieszk Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2014 Second Breakfast Coffee Stout People’s Choice
Bryan Bieszk Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2014 Second Breakfast Coffee Stout Best of Show
Mike O’Keefe 2014 Midwinter HBC 2014 Hoggin’ the Haggis Scotch Heavy 70/- 3rd
Rob Yeo Brewligans Fall Club Contest 2014   Double IPA Winner
Rich Ameen Brewligans Spring Club Contest 2014   Belgian Dubbel Winner
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Traditional Bock I Dunkels Bock Best of Show
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 IPA X IPA 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Traditional Bock I Dunkels Bock 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Maltsters Marzen Marzen 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Pale Ale VI American Pale Ale 2nd
Rob Yeo Schnapps Hans 2015 Biere de Garde I Biere de Garde 1st
Rob Yeo Schnapps Hans 2015 Kolsch V Kolsch 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Hefeweizen IV Hefeweizen 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Old Tod English Barleywine 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Harrson’s Owd Ale Old Ale 3rd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 California Common I California Common 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schnapps Hans 2015 Cream Ale II Cream Ale 2nd
Adam Ball Schooner 2015 RIP Brett Semi-Sweet Mead 2nd
Rob Yeo Schooner 2015 Grisette Specialty 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schooner 2015 Old Tod English Barleywine 3rd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schooner 2015 Witbier III Witbier 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schooner 2015 Hefeweizen IV Weizen/Weissbier 3rd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schooner 2015 Pale Ale IV Pale Ale 3rd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Schooner 2015 Bohemian Pilsner III Bohemian Pilsner 2nd
Rob Yeo Midwinter 2015 Last Waltz Lager Vienna Lager 1st
Bryan Bieszk Midwinter 2015 Dark Matter Bourbon Barrel Imperial Stout 2nd
Bryan Bieszk Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2015 Easy Like Sunday Morning Vanilla Porter Brewligans Choice
Rob Yeo Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2015 Sunlight IPA IPA Professionals Choice
Bryan Bieszk Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2015 Easy Like Sunday Morning Vanilla Porter People’s Choice
Bryan Bieszk Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2015 Easy Like Sunday Morning Vanilla Porter Best of Show
Josh Bablitch, George Garlid, James Palo, Ryan Erickson Wisconsin State Fair 2015   Belgian Tripel 2nd
Rob Yeo Brewligans Fall Club Contest 2015   Robust Porter Winner
Kristopher Volkman Brewligans Spring Club Contest 2015   German Pils Winner
Rob Yeo Hoppy Halloween – Fargo ND 2015 CA Born I California Common 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Hoppy Halloween – Fargo ND 2015 Hefeweizen VII Weizen/Weissbier 1st
Rob Yeo Hoppy Halloween – Fargo ND 2015 Allaince I Biere de Garde 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Hoppy Halloween – Fargo ND 2015 Old Tod English Barleywine 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman FOAM Cup – Tulsa OK 2015 Dortmunster I Dortmunder Export 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman FOAM Cup – Tulsa OK 2015 Old Tod English Barleywine 3rd
Rob Yeo FOAM Cup – Tulsa OK 2015 CA Born I California Common 2nd
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman LotMW – IA 2015 Dortmunster I Dortmunder Export 1st
Rob Yeo LotMW – IA 2015 CA Born I California Common 1st
Rob Yeo LotMW – IA 2015 Kolsch V Kolsch 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman, Greg Worzalla, Eric Morris LotMW – IA 2015 NE IPA II IPA 2nd
Rob Yeo LotMW – IA 2015 Alliance Biere de Garde 3rd
Rob Yeo Happy Holiday Homebrew Competition, sponsored by the St. Louis Brews HBC 2015 NE IPA I 14b American IPA 1st
Rob Yeo, Brian Jaszewski, Tom Nieman Happy Holiday Homebrew Competition, sponsored by the St. Louis Brews HBC 2016 Old Tod 19b English Barleywine 1st
Adam Ball Belle City Winter Warmer Competition 2016 Mind Flayer Belgian Tripel 2nd
Tom Hittman Northeast Wisconsin Homebrew Open 2016 Twistin’ Stout Stout 2nd
Paul Navarre Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2016 Your Just Desserts Wood Aged People’s Choice
Josh Bablitch, Ryan Erickson, George Garlid, James Palof Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2016 Red IPA IPA Brewligan’s Choice
Josh Bablitch, Ryan Erickson, George Garlid, James Palof Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2016 Red IPA IPA Brewer’s Choice
Josh Bablitch, Ryan Erickson, George Garlid, James Palof Cedarburg Winterfest (Non BJCP) 2016 Red IPA IPA Best of Show
Rick Wagner Manitowoc County Fair Brew Competition 2016 3 Belgians In A Barrel Specialty Wood-Aged Beer 2nd
Bryan Bieszk Manitowoc County Fair Brew Competition 2016 Dark Matter Specialty Wood-Aged Beer 1st
Bryan Bieszk Manitowoc County Fair Brew Competition 2016 Dark Matter Specialty Wood-Aged Beer Runner Up – Best of Show
Bryan Bieszk Manitowoc County Fair Brew Competition 2017 Way Out East East Coast IPA 2nd
Bryan Bieszk Manitowoc County Fair Brew Competition 2017 Black as Sin Stout 2nd